+971 4 262 3337
Switch to Dark Mode

COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE Media Converter, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, 1000Mbps Data Transferring Ethernet, Network Distance Up to 100 Km, Plug and Play, Black | MC-1G+1SFP

Model: MC-1G+1SFP
SKU: 113946
Offer
  • Warranty:
    1 Year   Quick and hassle free warranty claims
Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.
$ 24.38
4 days
Sold By: CHANGE Networks
In Stock
  •  Condition: New
  • Deliver To Ashburn
    Delivered by Mar 29
    If you order within 16 Hours, 48 Minutes

Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.



Description for COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE Media Converter, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, 1000Mbps Data Transferring Ethernet, Network Distance Up to 100 Km, Plug and Play, Black | MC-1G+1SFP

• Capable of Gigabit Ethernet connections and provide 1000mbps of data transferring Ethernet RJ45 to SFP Media Converter.
• Auto MDI/MDI-X for copper port.10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for copper port. Half or full duplex auto-negotiation.
• Complies with IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.3
• Extend Network Distance Up To 100 Km.
• SC/FC/ST fiber port optional WDM.
• Diagnostic LEDs for continuous monitoring real-time network status.
• Plug and Play design simplifies installation with self-adaption. Easy Installation with no setup with Zero Configuration Required.
• Competitive and Affordable price, Easy-to-Use Media converter for Small Business Networks.
• Support Link Fault Pass Through function
• Compact metallic casing, silent design perfect for noise sensitive environments.
• A wide range of single-channel media converters, suitable for expanding any network depending on the speed and distance of the cable length.
• CE, FCC, ROHS and ISO 9001:2005.
 
 
 
 
 
 

4-8 Days Delivery Globally
We offer express delivery worldwide for COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE Media Converter, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, 1000Mbps Data Transferring Ethernet, Network Distance Up to 100 Km, Plug and Play, Black | MC-1G+1SFP.

Best Price Guarantee
We offer the best price for COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE Media Converter, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, 1000Mbps Data Transferring Ethernet, Network Distance Up to 100 Km, Plug and Play, Black | MC-1G+1SFP . Buy now with the best price!


Read More

Specifications for COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE Media Converter, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, 1000Mbps Data Transferring Ethernet, Network Distance Up to 100 Km, Plug and Play, Black | MC-1G+1SFP

General
Brand
Model
  • MC-1G+1SFP
Microless SKU
  • 113946
Date first available
  • 21 December, 2022
Shipping Weight
  • 0.50 Kg
Shipping Dimensions
  • 7.10 cm x 16.30 cm x 2.30 cm


Reviews for COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1GE Media Converter, SFP, 1GBASE-LR/1GBASE-SR, 1000Mbps Data Transferring Ethernet, Network Distance Up to 100 Km, Plug and Play, Black | MC-1G+1SFP

0
No reviews yet
Be the first to review this product

Thank you for rating!
Write a full review.
Select images