+971 4 262 3337
Switch to Dark Mode

D-Link 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode Fiber (SC) Media Converter | DMC-520SSC

Offer
  • Warranty:
    1 Year    Effortless warranty claims with global coverage; shipping costs are on us*. Learn more
Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.
$ 50.84
38% OFF Was $ 82.05
In Stock
  •  Condition: New
  • Deliver To Washington
    Delivered by Jul 29
    If you order within 10 Hours, 13 Minutes

Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.



Description for D-Link 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode Fiber (SC) Media Converter | DMC-520SSC

Media converters  convert  signals  that  are  transmitted  from  one  type  of  media  to  another so that they can be transmitted over a different type of media. This series of media converters converts 10/100/1000 Mbps copper ethernet to a 100/1000 Mbps  fibre optic connection connection.This allows you to expand your network by connecting longer distance,cables between  devices  that  are  otherwise  connected with short distance Ethernet cables, such as Cat.6 twisted-pair cables.


4-8 Days Delivery Globally
We offer express delivery worldwide for D-Link 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode Fiber (SC) Media Converter | DMC-520SSC.

Best Price Guarantee
We offer the best price for D-Link 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode Fiber (SC) Media Converter | DMC-520SSC . Buy now with the best price!


Read More

Specifications for D-Link 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode Fiber (SC) Media Converter | DMC-520SSC

General
Brand
Model
  • DMC-520SSC
Microless SKU
  • 85487
Date first available
  • 15 August, 2021
Shipping Weight
  • 0.40 Kg
Shipping Dimensions
  • 6.00 cm x 16.50 cm x 21.51 cm

Similar Products



Reviews for D-Link 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode Fiber (SC) Media Converter | DMC-520SSC

5.0
5.0 Out Of 5
Be the first to review this product

Thank you for rating!
Write a full review.
Select images
  • Mohamed S.

    22 February, 2024
    ORIGINAL PRODUCT
    0